hall_logo_lg

MEMBERS

1978

LTG Henry Doctor, Jr. (’54)
BG George B. Price (’51)
COL Willie O. Lawton (’51)
COL Samuel D. Stroman (’50)
2LT William W. McKeller (’51)

1979

COL James O. Heyward (’53)
COL Howard M. William (’53)
CPT Johnnie L. Daniel (’54)

1980

COL John S. McLeod, Sr. (’53)
COL Lewis J. Wallace (’54)
1LT Robert E. Thompson (’50)

1981

COL Harold W. Moye (’53)
COL Alfred P. Glover (’53)
1LT Edward D. Chavous (’50)

1982

Dr. M. Maceo Nance, Jr. (’49)
MG James R. Klugh (’53)
1LT James N. Parker (’51)

1983

COL Isaiah E. Barnwell, Jr. (’53)
COL Marion L. Barnwell (’58)
1LT James B. Miller (’51)

1984

COL Clinton A. Fields (’60)
COL Jerry A. Hubbard (’60)
MAJ Roland K. David (’59)

1985

COL Richard Singleton (’58)
COL Harvey R. Fields (’59)
CPT Carroll U. Thompson, Jr. (’62)

1986

COL John T. Bowden, Jr. (’60)
COL Ned E. Felder (’59)
COL John H. Squier (’58)
LTC Harold A. Jenkins

1987

COL Milton Davenport (’59)
COL James E. Brayboy (’60)
COL Frank T. Smith (’61)
Dr. Lewie C. Roache (’47)

1988

COL Jasper M. Cureton (’60)
COL Matthew DeVore (’62)
COL Joseph S. Jenkins, Jr. (’64)
COL Marion Pinkey (’58)

1989

COL Spencer M. Bracey (’49)
COL Fred Dowdy, Jr. (’49)
COL Phillip Kitchings, Jr. (’62)
1LT Paul McKenzie (’69)

1990

COL Charles E. Chandler (’61)
COL Freddie C. Fortune (’50)
LTC Frank M. Staley, Jr. (’51)

1991

COL Edward R. Vaughn, Jr. (’51)
COL Leroy Zimmerman (’66)
COL Clifford Stanley (’69)
Mr. Robert S. Evans, Sr. (’56)

1992

COL Kenneth D. Pangburn, Jr. (’68)
COL Andrew R. Bland, Jr. (’56)
COL Thomas M. Anderson, Jr. (’69)
Mr. Luther J. Battiste, Jr. (’48)

1993

Mrs. Joyce M. Williams (’59)

1994

COL William I. Mazyck (’55)
COL Miller F. Rhodes (’64)

1995

COL Clarence B. Mitchell (’69)
COL Silas C. Small (’72)

1996

COL Cornell J. Hazelton (’71)
COL Curtis B. Taylor (’72)
COL David Miller (’71)

1997

COL Harry K. Dowdy, Jr. (’54)
COL Frank H. Hamilton, Jr. (’67)
COL Abraham J. Turner (’76)

1998

BG Amos M. Gailliard (’51)
BG George F. Bowman (’69)
COL Ervin Pearson (’75)
COL Thomas Keller (’74)
Mrs. Janet J. Stokes (’66)

1999

COL James T. Wideman, Jr. (’72)
COL John H. Brown, Jr. (’75)

2000

COL Larry Knightner (’72)

2001

COL Robert Youmans (’71)
COL Douglas L. Johnson, Sr. (’56)

2002

COL Douglas L. Johnson, Sr.  (’56)
COL Teresa L. McSwain (’76)

2003

LTC Wayman J. Johnson (’64)

2005

BG Harold L. Mitchell (’72)
COL Howard C. Butler (’74)
COL Patricia Simmons Abraham (’76)

2007

COL Phillip Smiley (‘54)
COL Charles S. Keller (’79)
COL Nicholas Anderson (’79)

2008

COL Willie L. Frazier (’75)
COL James E. Walker (’77)
COL Gloria A. Lee (’83)

2009

COL Stephen M. Twitty (’85)
COL Antonio S. Coleman (’84)
2LT Clifford V. Gadsden (’98)

2010

BG Nolen V. Bivens (’76)
COL Douglas Glover (’79)
COL Gerald L. Gladney (’84)

2011

BG Frederick J. Johnson (’76)
BG Julius J. Lawton (‘69)
COL Richard Dix (‘87)
COL Kenneth D. Hubbard (’86)

2012

Rear Admiral John W. Smith, Jr. (’84)
COL Augustus L. Owens, II (‘84)
COL Lester J. Campbell (’86)

2013

MG Arnold Fields (‘68)
BG Bruce T. Crawford (‘86)
COL Lentfort Mitchell, Sr. (‘86)

2014

2015

COL Larry E. Spruill (‘82)
COL Tyrone Brown  (‘83)
COL Lucious B. Morton (‘85)

2016

COL Alexander Conyers (’89)
LTC Christopher E. Jenkins (‘83)
MAJ Jessie E. Alexander  (’59)

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

* GEN (RET) Colin L. Powell,
Inducted 2011

* LTG Arthur Gregg,
Inducted 2013

* GEN Dennis Via,
Inducted 2016